12 Lechmere Terrace Crossville, TN 38558
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Wallace Upper Cumberland / Victoria Eberhart

  12 Lechmere Terrace Crossville, TN 38558

Sold on 05/04/2026
$390,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,678
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
Taxes
$798
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Style
Traditional
County
Cumberland County

Listed By

Victoria Eberhart, Wallace Upper Cumberland
Bought with
Ashleigh Simmons, Keller Williams Realty Dba Ckv
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $137
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Energy: Doors
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crab Orchard Elementary
  • Middle School: Crab Orchard Elementary
  • High School: Stone Memorial High School
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,678 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$394,000
-1%
-$5,999
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$399,999
-6%
-$24,001
Feb 06, 2026
Price Changed
$424,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 23, 2026
Listed
$429,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 14:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.